Home » Councils

1300

Gabrielle Green
1300 Community Council Advisor
gabrielle.green@temple.edu

POSITION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
President Anup Shah tuj47898@temple.edu
Vice President Adiba Bhuiyan tui87276@temple.edu
Secretary Shivani Patel tuj72486@temple.edu
Treasurer Grace Spurrier tuj19997@temple.edu
RHA Representative Anne Shand tuj51672@temple.edu
Public Relations Representative Megan Llewellyn tuj71537@temple.edu
Inclusivity Representative Jequiel Pagan-Santiago tuj12280@temple.edu
Sustainability Representative Shakibur Rahman tuj71828@temple.edu
Community Service Representative Anna Shumaker tuj85607@temple.edu
Programming Committee

1940

Sierra McNeil
1940 Community Council Advisor
tug85657@temple.edu

POSITION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
President Maria Clara Ribeiro tuj51094@temple.edu
Vice President Ly’Nese Setorie tuj24734@temple.edu
Secretary Sophie Powell tug60981@temple.edu
Treasurer Rebecca Miller tui02310@temple.edu
RHA Representative Sarah Howell tuj50414@temple.edu
Public Relations Representative Marissa Rodriguez tuj00567@temple.edu
Inclusivity Representative Ben Herstig tuj05007@temple.edu
Sustainability Representative Jason Block tuj14504@temple.edu
Community Service Representative Erika Felpel tuj40239@temple.edu
Programming Committee

Beech International

Michael Canty
Beech Community Council Advisor
Email: michael.canty@temple.edu

POSITION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
President Drew Gardner tuh17160@temple.edu
Vice President Calista Lozano calista@temple.edu
Secretary Jonathan Jackson tuh11534@temple.edu
Treasurer Phuc Vo tug92247@temple.edu
RHA Representative J’Hone Kennedy jhone.kennedy@temple.edu
Public Relations Representative Sierra Locke tuh09486@temple.edu
Inclusivity Representative Leo He tuh28889@temple.edu
Sustainability Representative Deja Parker tug95639@temple.edu
Community Service Representative Felicia Sciulli tuh09145@temple.edu
Programming Committee

The Edge

Trejha Whitfield
Edge Community Council Advisor
Email: tuh35639@temple.edu

POSITION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
President Nelson Aguilar tuh14003@temple.edu
Vice President
Secretary Brandon Odemns tuh14910@temple.edu
Treasurer Chris Kaye tuh02206@temple.edu
RHA Representative Parris King tuj68076@temple.edu
Public Relations Representative Gabriella Dejesus tuh17630@temple.edu
Inclusivity Representative Shadaya Freeman tuh01739@temple.edu
Sustainability Representative Joseph Byrnes tuh07364@temple.edu
Community Service Representative Elise Webster elise.webster@temple.edu
Programming Committee

Johnson & Hardwick

Ruqaiyah Lash
Johnson & Hardwick Community Council Advisor
ruqaiyah.lash@temple.edu

POSITION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
President Zachary Ellis tui02172@temple.edu
Vice President Jared Stefanowicz jaredstef@temple.edu
Secretary Raven Risco tui79320@temple.edu
Treasurer Jimmy Pittman tui32651@temple.edu
RHA Representative Marcus van Weeren tuj46650@temple.edu
Public Relations Representative Jewel Feijoo tuj75988@temple.edu
Inclusivity Representative Wendy Lam tuj15073@temple.edu
Sustainability Representative Duke Wu tuj76216@temple.edu
Community Service Representative Emmy Anderson tuj48219@temple.edu
Programming Committee

Morgan Hall North

Erin O’Sullivan
Morgan North Community Council Advisor
erin.osullivan@temple.edu

POSITION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
President Opal Gur tuh06182@temple.edu
Vice President Michael Greenberg tuj07677@temple.edu
Secretary Orion Kelly tuj04568@temple.edu
Treasurer Joshua Baker tug14426@temple.edu
RHA Representative Michael Lawler tui97912@temple.edu
Public Relations Representative Carly Krzywicki tug98496@temple.edu
Inclusivity Representative Laina Nickett tuj03822@temple.edu
Sustainability Representative Zach Haeusel tuj56941@temple.edu
Community Service Representative Stephen Ascareggi tug96467@temple.edu
Programming Committee

Morgan Hall South

Donavon Thomas
Morgan South Community Council Advisor
tuf02503@temple.edu

POSITION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
President Selwa Benkhoukha tuj74764@temple.edu
Vice President Sherin Sam tui78447@temple.edu
Secretary Maddy Okkerse tuj48140@temple.edu
Treasurer Julie Poon tuj17539@temple.edu
RHA Representative Kaycee Galan tui99785@temple.edu
Public Relations Representative Haleigh Barstow tui14589@temple.edu
Inclusivity Representative Siarra Gbakima tuj78858@temple.edu
Sustainability Representative Gabriella Rudnick tuj71843@temple.edu
Community Service Representative Sean Boyer tuh41806@temple.edu
Programming Committee

Temple Towers

Shivangi Patel
Temple Towers Community Council Advisor
tug68003@temple.edu

POSITION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
President Carmen Turner tuh20887@temple.edu
Vice President Alejandra Manzo tuh22301@temple.edu
Secretary Ariel Brown tuh15340@temple.edu
Treasurer Semaj Woodson tug98991@temple.edu
RHA Representative
Public Relations Representative Leslie Mozo-Quiralte tuh02794@temple.edu
Inclusivity Representative Taylor Morris taylor.morris@temple.edu
Sustainability Representative Jaime Frailer tug93867@temple.edu
Community Service Representative Ashlyn Gray tuh19350@temple.edu
Programming Committee

White Hall

Maegan Tomasello
White Community Council Advisor
Email: tue64305@temple.edu

POSITION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
President Caroline Nowak carolinenowak@temple.edu
Vice President Niccolas Uff tuj64938@temple.edu
Secretary
Treasurer M.E. Houston tuj77928@temple.edu
RHA Representative Chase Smith tuj47427@temple.edu
Public Relations Representative Gabriela Krants tuj05449@temple.edu
Inclusivity Representative Ria Kazmi tuj45329@temple.edu
Sustainability Representative Alexis Thayer tui02443@temple.edu
Community Service Representative Jordyn Imler tui79636@temple.edu
Programming Committee