2019

2019 NEW INDUCTEES

Robin D. Alston                          TUSM: Information Technology

Ronald F. Ardron                        Client Services

Marc A. Armando                      Academic Computer Services

Karen L. Baker                            TU Press: Administration

Michael Bavas                           Academic Computer Services

Mary Bonafiglia                         TUSM: Orthopedics

Rosetta Brown                           Student Affairs Administration

Rhonda Butler                            TUSM: OB/GYN

Eugene Calicat                           Main-Service Contracts

Michael Christian                       Housing: Maintenance Administration

Deirdre L. Culbreath-Walton     HR: Labor Relations

Michael D’Alessandro                Main-Housekeeping

Joan L. Devastey                        Environ Health & Radiation Safety

Cecilia D. Dobi                            TUSM: Information Technology

Edward A. Doerr                         Academic Computer Services

Nicole D’Orsaneo                       Institutional Advancement

Melanie Ellison-Roach               TUCC and Continuing Education

Jennifer A. Ford                          Center Advancement of Teaching

Nancy B. Fox                              TUSM: OB/GYN

Michael B. Goldschmidt            Main-Building Maintenance

Angela K. Gray                           TUSM: Orthopedics

Katie P. Griffin                           Marketing Central

Leonard A. Guercio                    TFMA: Film and Media Arts

Peter M. Hanley                         Academic Computer Services

Helene P. Houser                       Application Support Services

Rebecca Jacobsen                      TUSM: OB/GYN

David M. Kaiser                          Business: Dean’s Office

Noa A. Kaumeheiwa                  Law: Library

Mariola M. Marcinkiewicz         TUSM: TMS-Pulm/CriticalCare/SleepMed

Gloria M. Mauriello                    TUSM: Finance

Patricia M. Mcfadden                STHM: Tourism & Hospitality Mgmt

Martyn Miller                            International Services

Gloria D. Mills                            TUSM: Student and Employee Health

Rommel R. Miro                         Client Services

Sandra M. Moore                       Admissions

Karin W. Mormando                  Admissions

David Neris                                Main-Trucking

Francis Oliver                             Main-Housekeeping

Joseph M. Patti                          WRTI Operations

Matthew G. Prudente                Main-Steam Plant

Wilma Rivera                             TUSM: Neurology

Sandra Salas                              TUSM:TMS-Pulm/CriticalCare/SleepMed

Yvette Sanchez-Barreto             CPH: Social Work

Andrew P. Sardaro                     Client Services

Jacqueline D. Sautter                 Dental: Periodontology

Charles J. Scanzello                    Campus Safety

Donna L. Schweibenz                Purchasing Main

Rachel A. Shank                         TUSM:OB/GYN

Angelina Smith-Robinson          TUSM:TMS-Pulm/CriticalCare/SleepMed

Patricia A. Stein                         Telecommunications

Sandra R. Swain                         TUSM: Medicine/Cardiology

Robert F. Velez                          Academic Computer Services

Janice L. Vincent                        CLA: Economics

Christa A. Viola                          Office of the Graduate School

Felice Walden                            Bursar

Denise M. Walton                      Counseling Center

David M. Wilson                        TU Press: Production

Kathleen Wilson                        Law: Admissions/Fin Aid

Paul J. Zagarella                         Client Services