Hall of Fame

2014

Tracy Davidson, ’06
Jerry Klein, ’70 & ’80
Larry Margasak, ’65
John Oates, ’70
Claire Smith, ’79
Rising Star: Meredith Z. Avakian-Hardaway, ’06

2013

E. Steven Collins
David Henry, ’94
Kevin Negandhi, ’98
Deborah Veney Robinson, ’97
Rising Star: Noah Goldstein, ’04, ’06

2012

Amy Caples, ’85
Fred Bauer, ’64                              
Clark DeLeon, ’72
Kenn Venit, ’66, ’68
Richard R. Weiss Jr., ’69
Dyana Williams, ’97
Rising Star: Jian Wang, ’08
 

2011

Jane Brodsky Altschuler ’69
Leslie Esdaile Banks ’98
Bill Conlin ’61
Kal Rudman ’57
Clifford Schwartz ’80

2010

Tamron Hall ’92
Alan Ross Kosher ’69
J Russell Peltz ’68
Harvey Pollack ’43
Mike Strug ’64

2009

Addie Collins-Zinone ’99
Phil Jasner ’64
Bernie Prazenica ’79
Irv Randolph ’81
Stephen J. Sansweet ’66

2008

Ed Cunningham ’69             
Doug Gaston ’83                   
Diane Heery ’76
Robin Mackintosh ’71
Al Shrier ’53
Suzanne Smith ’80
Yair Stern ’70

2007

Barbara Attie ’96                     
Bill Daly ’77
John Dotson Jr. ’58
Linda Munich ’75
Bob Pantano ’71
Marc Rayfield ’85

2006

Ray Didinger ’68                    
Vince Hill ’79                          
Patrice Kozlowski ’81
Larry Magid ’64
Jeanne McHale Waite ’78
Zack Stalberg ’68
Joe Terry ’72

2005

Tom Cardella ’60                 
John Connolly ’79
Victoria Lim ’91
Shirley Powell ’88
Larry Rosen ’84
Gene Shay ’57

2004

Steve Butler ’78                   
A. Bruce Crawley ’83          
Kathleen H. Forte ’81
Steve Levy ’70
John MacDonald ’61
Dina Melchiorre ’94
Shawn Oleksiak ’87
Jon Slobotkin ’75

2003

Phil Nicolo ’77
Sharon Pinkenson ’71
Paul Spindler ’52
Ed Wade ’77
Tandaleya Wilder ’85

2002

Steve Capus ’86                   
Jason George ’96
Harry Grossman ’72         
Brian Mattes ’77
Meredith McGinn ’94                 
Joe Medeiros ’73
Charles Sherman ’60
Marc Zumoff ’92

2000-2001

Norm Fein ’60                            
Lauren Lipton ’72                     
Vince Manze ’73                        
Myles Martel ’67,  ’75
Merrill Reese ’64
Bob Saget ’78
Claire Coleman Schweiker ’53
Marc Solomon ’75

1999

Perry Cline ’73                            
Paulette Joy Douglas ’72          
John W. Glaser, III ’79
Art Moore
Joe Nicolo ’77
Marci Shatzman ’68
Joby Warrick ’82
Clarence J. Williams, III ’93

1998

Rhada Bharadwaj ’85                      
Beatrice Colen ’69                            
Patrick Cronin ’68                           
Jan Dickler ’77
Bert Medley ’67
Arlene Notoro Morgan ’67
David Murphy ’85
Lois Passalacqua Paul ’75

1997

Gloria Hochman ’54
Cathy Gandolfo ’71
Paul Gluck ’76 
Craig W. Linebaugh ’74  
Tracey Matisak ’85                       
Mari Angela Pino ’81
Howie Shapiro ’70
Elmer Smith ’73